"Nothin' but Bastketball    

E-Mail: Indyhoops@SBCglobal.net

Phone # Larry's Cell 317-501-6221 or Office 317-745-7015

 Indy Hoops

Coaches Meeting has been Postponed

The funeral for police officer Aaron Allan is taking place at Banker Life Fieldhouse on August 5th at 11 AM. 

 

New Coaches Meeting Date: Sunday August 27th @ 1:00 PM

Bankers Life Fieldhouse

125 South Pennsylvania Street

Indianapolis, IN

 

 

Team Registration for the 2017-2018 Season is now open.

2017-2018 Team Registration Form

 

All Indy Hoops Games will be played at the local

Indy High Schools

 

Carmel 17 teams, Center Grove 13 teams, Zionsville 12 teams,  Noblesville 4 teams, Franklin Central 10 teams, Greenfield 5 teams, Plainfield 9 teams, Cascade 4 teams, Clinton Prairie 1 team,

Martinsville 8 teams, Mooresville 10 teams, Pike 4 teams, Brownsburg 14 teams, Franklin Community 4 teams, Tri West 4 teams, Ben Davis 5 teams, Danville 4 teams, Fishers 8 teams,

Hamilton SE 8 teams, Westfield 8 teams, North Putnam 3 teams, Avon 10 teams, Whiteland 4 teams, Monrovia 1 team, Perry Meridian 6 teams, New Palestine 4 teams, Greencastle 4 teams,

South Putnam 3 teams

 

Updated 8/19/17 - 187 teams

 

 

 

21st Annual Championship Sunday

2/26/17 @ Avon High School

 

3A  3B  4A  4B  5A  5B  6A  6B Posted @ 8:20 PM 2/26/17

 

Sportsmanship First !!  

 

Coaches & Parents please keep your players and sibling off the courts

 during breaks in the game and during the trophy presentations.

 

Admissions to the Finals is $5/person, $10/Immediate Family, 6 & under Free

 

Doors will open at 11:30 AM

 

Division Teams & Scores Game Time & Location
     
5A Brownsburg 28 vs Zionsville Green 21 12 Noon Main Gym
4B HSE White 36 vs Zionsville White 40 12 Noon Auxiliary Gym
6A North Central Red 41 vs Ben Davis Purple 45 1:15 PM Main Gym
5B Hamilton Heights 42 vs Carmel White 45 1:15 PM Auxiliary Gym
6B New Palestine Heat 51 vs HSE Silver 29 2:30 PM Main Gym
3A Center Grove White 28 vs HSE Blue 25 2:30 PM Auxiliary Gym
4A New Palestine Heat 42 vs HSE Blue 48 3:45 PM Main Gym
3B Greencastle 18 vs Zionsville 2 Green 30 3:45 Auxiliary Gym

 

 

3A Champion 3B Champion 4A Champion 4B Champion 5A Champion 5B Champion 6A Champion 6B Champion

 
Center Grove White Zionsville 2 Green Hamilton SE Blue

Zionsville White

Brownsburg Purple Carmel White Ben Davis Purple New Palestine Heat

 

Click on Picture to enlarge

 

 

 

 

 Indiana Boys Basketball State Tournament

  www.indianaboysbasketball.net

 

2017 Tournament Information Link

 

Go to the web site for contact and registration information

 

 

 

 

 

Indy Hoops

 

2017 - 7th & 8th Grade Doubleheader League 

February 12, 19 & 26, 2017

 

Week one schedules will be posted on Monday 2/6/17

 

Click on the Links below for Week #1 Schedules

Scores for February 12th Week #1

Perry Meridian HS & Perry Meridian MS Posted @ 5:35 PM 

Decatur Central HS  Posted @ 6:20 PM

Fishers HS  Posted @ 8:50 PM

 

Click on the Links below for Week #2 Schedules

Scores for February 19th Week #2 Posted @ 6:15 PM on 2/19/17

Decatur Central

Hamilton SE HS

Perry Meridian HS & Perry Meridian MS

 

 

Click on the Links below for Week #3 Schedules

Scores for February 26th Week #3 Posted @ 8:25 PM 2/26/17

Decatur Central

Center Grove HS & Center Grove Central MS

Noblesville HS & Noblesville East MS

 

 

Team Registration Form

$250/Team

 

 

7th Grade

8th Grade

1 Carmel Blue - R Carmel Blue - R
2 Carmel Gold - R Carmel Gold - R
3 Carmel White - R Carmel White - R
4 Center Grove Red - R Center Grove Red - R
5 Center Grove White - R Center Grove White - R
6 Danville - R Danville - R
7 Decatur Central - R Decatur Central - R
8 Fishers - R Fishers - R
9 Franklin Central - R Franklin Central - R
10 Hamilton SE - R Greenwood - R
11 Lebanon - R Hamilton Heights - R
12 Martinsville - R Hamilton SE - R
13 Mooresville - R Martinsville - R
14 New Palestine - R Mooresville - R
15 Noblesville Black - R New Palestine -R
16 Noblesville Gold - R Noblesville Black - R
17 North Putnam - R Noblesville Gold - R
18 Perry Meridian - R North Central
19 Plainfield - R North Putnam - R
20 Roncalli - R Northview - R
21 Terre Haute North - R Perry Meridian - R
22 Tri West - R Pike - R
23 Whiteland - R Plainfield - R
24 Zionsville - R Roncalli - R
25

Full

Shenandoah - R
26 Speedway - R
27 Terre Haute North - R
28   Tri West - R
29   Turkey Run - R
30   Whiteland - R
31   Zionsville - R
32  

Westfield

 

 

Admissions: $5/person or $10/Immediate Family

 

7th & 8th Grade League Rules 2016

 

 

 

     

"11th Annual Super Shoot Out"

 

This Tournament is a State Tournament Qualifier

 

Top 4 Teams in Each Division Qualify

 

 

Tournament Registration Form 

 

Registration is Closed

 

February 3, 4, & 5, 2017

 

 

2nd Grade 3A Champion 3B Champion 4A Champion 4B Champion 5A Champion 5B Champion 6A Champion 6B Champion
 
Zionsville Green Hamilton SE Blue Tri West Hamilton SE Blue Zionsville White Brownsburg Fishers White Zionsville Green Gibson Southern

 

Click on the Picture to Enlarge

 

 

  13  -  6A Teams - Avon Gold, Fishers Red, HSE Blue, Carmel Gold, Center Grove White, Brownsburg Purple, Center Grove Red,

              Zionsville Silver, Zionsville Green, Carmel Blue, Pike Red, Terre Haute North, Mt. Vernon

 

  16 - 6B Teams - Avon Black, Lebanon, Carmel White, Carmel Gray, Fishers White, HSE Black, Fishers Black, Danville, Tri West,

              Center Grove Gray, Center Grove Black, HSE Silver, Gibson Southern, Mooresville Gold, Lafayette Jeff, Jennings County

 

   8 -  5A Teams - Avon Gold, Carmel Blue, Carmel Gold, HSE White, Fishers Red, Brownsburg Purple, Center Gove White, Charleston, IL

 

  12 - 5B Teams - Tri West, Avon Black, Avon White, Plainfield White, Danville, HSE Black, Carmel White, Fishers White, HSE Silver

             Martinsville Red, Speedway, Carmel Gray

 

  9 -  4A Teams - Avon Gold, Carmel Gold, Carmel Blue, Zionsville Green, Center Grove White, Center Grove Red, Fishers Red,

             HSE Blue, Ben Davis Purple,

 

  9 -  4B Teams - Avon Black, Tri West, Carmel Gray, Danville Gray, Center Grove Black, Danville Crimson, Fishers White, HSE White

             Zionsville White

 

  8 -  3A Teams - Avon Gold, Fishers Red, HSE Blue, Carmel Gold, CG White, CG Red, Zionsville Green, Plainfield Red 

 

  11 - 3B Teams - Tri West, Greencastle, Carmel Blue, Noblesville Gold, Danville Crimson, Danville Gray, Brownsburg White, Sullivan,

             Center Grove Black, HSE White, Northeastern

 

  7  2nd Grade Teams - Avon 2 Gold, Carmel 2 Blue, Center Grove 2 White, Plainfield 2 Blue, Carmel 2 Gold, Zionsville 2 Green, FC 2 White

            

 

Doors will open 30 minutes prior to the first game of each day.

 

Friday Admissions: $8/Adult, $5/Child, 6 & under free

Saturday Admissions: $10/Adult, $5/Child, 6 & under free

Saturday evening bracket play Admissions: $5/adult, $3/Child, 6 & under free

Sunday Admissions: $8/Adult, $5/Child, 6 & under free

Admission fees are set by Jonathan Byrd's Fieldhouse

 

 

All Games are being played at Jonathan Byrd's Fieldhouse in Westfield, IN

Pool Play Schedules Posted @ 5:00 PM 1/27/17

2  3A  3B  4A  4B  5A  5B  6A  6B

 

Bracket Play Schedules Posted @ 5:00 PM 1/27/17

2  3A  3B  4A  4B  5A  5B  6A  6B

 

 

 

       Indy Hoops    

"Turkey Shoot"

Tournament

November 26 & 27, 2016 @ Jonathan Byrd's Fieldhouse, Westfield, IN

 

Tournament Registration Form

 

Deadline to Enter is 11/18/16

 

Updated 11/21/16

 

  4 - 6A - Center Grove White, Brownsburg Purple, Pike Red, Center Grove Red

  12-6B - Lebanon, Jeffersonville, Danville, Center Grove Gray, Center Grove Black, Carmel Gray, Mooresville Gold, Avon Black, Northeastern

   Avon Gold 5A, Carmel Blue 5A, Fishers Red 5A - 5A Playing in 6B

  6-5B -  Avon Black, Avon White, Carmel White, Fishers White

   Avon Gold 4A, Center Grove White 4A - 4A Playing in 5B

  4-4B - Avon Black, Carmel White, Center Grove Black, Fishers White

  5-3A - Carmel Gold, Center Grove White, Avon Gold, Fishers Red, Center Grove Red

  6-3B - Greencastle, Carmel Blue, Danville Crimson, Plainfield White, Center Grove Black, Zionsville Silver

 

 

Pool Play Schedules

6A  6B  5B  4B  3A  3B

 

 

Bracket Play Finals posted at 6:15 PM on 11/27/16

6A  6B  5B  4B  3A  3B

 

Send Pictures

 

Click on the Picture to Enlarge

 

 

6A Champion 6B Champion 5B Champion 4B Champion 3A Champion 3B Champion
 
Center Grove White Northeastern Carmel White Fishers White Center Grove White Greencasatle

 

 

 

   Indy Hoops 

"Pre-Season Hoop It Up"

Tournament

November 5 & 6 2016 @ Carmel High School

 

Tournament Registration Form

 

Entry Deadline is October 30th

 

Updated 11/1/16

  7 in   6A - Avon Gold, Fishers Red, HSE Blue, Carmel Gold, Portage, Center Grove White, Noblesville Black - Full

  12 in 6B - Avon Black, Zionsville White, Lebanon, Carmel White, FC Silver May, Greenfield Gold, Carmel Gray

          Jeffersonville, Fishers White, Danville Crimson, Fishers Black, Tri West - Full

  6 in 5A - HSE White, HSE Blue, Carmel Gold, Evansville North, Center Grove White, Fishers Red - Full

  5 in 5B - Tri West, Carmel White, Carmel Gray, Plainfield White, Danville - Full

  6 in 4A - Avon Gold, Fishers Red, Carmel Gold, Danville Crimson, Camel Blue, Zionsville Green - Full

  6 in 4B - Avon Black, Carmel White, Carmel Gray, Danville Gray, HSE White, Perry Meridian - Full

  5 in 3A - Avon Gold, Fishers Red, Carmel Gold, HSE Blue, Zionsville Green - Full

  5 in 3B - Tri West, Brownsburg Black, Greencastle, Plainfield 2 Blue, Carmel Blue - Full

 

Tournament Rules

 

Pool Play Schedules

                       6A  6B  5A  5B  4A  4B  3A  3B Posted at 9:00 PM on 11/1/16

 

Sunday 11/6/16 Bracket Schedules Tournament Results Posted at 9:00 PM on 11/5/16

6A  6B  5A  5B  4A  4B  3A  3B 

 

Don't forget the time change on Saturday night!!

 

Enter Door #21 Only - NE Area of School

Admissions $5/person $10/Immediate Family each Day

 

Head Coach, One Assistant Coach and Players enter Free

 

Schedules were Posted on Tuesday 11/1/16 @ 9:00 PM

 

6A Champion 6B Champion 5A Champion 5B Champion 4A Champion 4B Champion 3A Champion 3B Champion
Carmel Gold Carmel White Evansville North Carmel Gray Zionsville Green Carmel White HSE Blue Tri West
 

 

Click on picture to enlarge

 

All tournament games will be played at Carmel High School

Get a minimum of 3 games before the Indy Hoops season starts.

Minimum of 2 pool games and at least 1 bracket play game.

 

 

If your team registered for this tournament and your team is not listed contact us ASAP.

indyhoops@sbcglobal.net  or 317-697-5393

 

League Information 

 
Game Schedules and Scores 2016-2017
Win - Loss Records 2016-2017
League Rules 2016-2017
Teams by Division
  Game Schedule & Scores 2015 - 2016  Updated 1/31/16
  Win - Loss Records 2015-2016  Updated 1/31/16
  Game Schedule & Scores 2014 - 2015
  League Win/Loss Record 2014 - 2015 
 
 
  Teams 2015 - 2016
  Teams 2014 - 2015
  Teams 2013 - 2014
  Teams 2012 - 2013
  Teams 2011 - 2012
  Teams 2010 - 2011
  Teams 2009 - 2010
  Teams 2008 - 2009
  Teams 2007 - 2008
  Teams 2006 - 2007
  Teams 2005-2006
  Teams 2004-2005 
  Teams 2003-2004
  Teams 2002 -2003
  Teams 2001-2002
 

Other Great Basketball Links:

 
   Pro-Tek Photography, Inc.- The Official Photographer for Indy Hoops

Protekphotography.com     Pro-Tek Photography at 317-888-4866 or at btreeter@protekphotography.com

 
  Billy Keller Basketball Camps

     

 
   BC Awards & Promotional Products
 
   Indy Girls Hoops League